"Voice of Children" Azerbaijan
The popular music television project "Voice of Children" has returned to the screens in Azerbaijan.
The filming of the world's largest vocal competition "Voice of Children", which brought together millions of spectators, hundreds of participants and three masters, took place in the Baku Crystal Hall.
The music contest "Voice of Children" was broadcast on Public Television.
The first broadcast of the "Voice of Children" project started on February 7 at 21:30 on ITV. Leyla Guliyeva's show was the host of the competition.
People's Artist Zulfiya Khanbabayeva, Azerbaijan's representative in the Eurovision 2019 International Song Contest Chingiz Mustafayev and famous author and singer Murad Arif took the seats of the mentors - their joint performances began.
The age range for children participating in the international competition was between 8-14. Only one out of 10 participants won the intense competition among children, who introduced their voice, talent and skills to the whole of Azerbaijan.
The winner of the first season of the vocal project "Voice of Children" was a young singer Amina Hajiyeva, whose teacher was Chingiz Mustafayev.