"Voice of Azerbaijan"
Filming of the largest vocal competition "Voice of Azerbaijan", a licensed adaptation of the world famous project "Voice", took place in the Baku Crystal Hall.
In October 2021, public television competition hearings began. The host of the program is Azer Suleymanli, the mentors are People's Artists Brilliant Dadashova and Tunzala Agayeva, the winner of the Eurovision-2011 international song contest Eldar Gasimov, as well as the popular author and singer Murad Arif.
For several months, the mentors chose the finalists of their teams.
Emil Tagiyev from the team of Brilliant Dadashova reached the final. Tunzala Agayeva was elected by Hidayat Aliyev. Eldar Gasimov focused on the choice of Nadir Rustamli. Murad Arif supported Leyla Izzetova.
The final of the project was broadcast live. According to the results of the audience voting, the winner of the project was Nadir Rustamli, who received a cup and a certificate in the amount of 25,000 manats.
Eldar Tagiev took second place, Leyla Izzatova - third, Gidayat Aliyev - fourth.
Recall that in April 2019, Public Television Talpa Global B.V. signed a cooperation agreement with the company. Initially, the project was intended only for children, but later it began to be applied to older performers.