"Voice Azerbaijan. Native Songs"
In the Baku Crystal Hall, the filming of the largest vocal competition "The Voice of Azerbaijan", the licensed adaptation of the world famous project "The Voice" took place.
In the new television season, the ITV channel presented another season of the Azerbaijani licensed adaptation of the world-famous project The Voice, the final of which took place on March 20.
In the new season, exclusively Azerbaijani songs were played in the show - this time the official Azerbaijani version of the adapted project was called "Voice of Azerbaijan. Native songs", and the teachers' chairs were occupied by folk artist Gyuliaz Mamedova, popular pop singer Ilgar Khayal and Ashug Samira Aliyeva.
The winner of the final "Voice of Azerbaijan. "Native songs", shown live on ITV on the festive evening of March 20, Zulfyu Asadzade became a member of the team of G. Mamedova.