"ReExpo. International Real Estate and Investments" exhibition
On May 19 and 20, the next "ReExpo "International Real Estate and Investments" exhibition was held in the Press Centre of Baku Crystal Hall, presenting more than 300 prestigious real estate projects from 7 countries: Azerbaijan, Turkey, Montenegro, Cyprus. , Georgia, Greece and the United Arab Emirates.
The official partners of the exhibition are the State Service of Real Estate Affairs and the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBIA).
At the two-day exhibition, quite influential and leading companies in the real estate and construction sector of both Azerbaijan and the world gathered. Official representatives of many international projects - houses, villas, apartments, residences, offices, business centers, etc. - He met with buyers in Azerbaijan within the framework of ReExpo.
In general, this exhibition is considered one of the most important professional events shaping Baku's real estate sector - in addition to having a long and successful history, investors recognize it as the most prestigious and reliable professional meeting place in the region.